U.S. Department of Justice
[…] P.S. 5880.28
Page 1 - 96
CN-02, July 29 1994
(n) The GCT PROJ MAN shall be the GCT as
calculated in the C1, C2A and C2B steps above.
(o) The FN LAB CR MAN shall be the amount
of foreign labor credits earned in the sending country.
(p) The FN BEH CR MAN shall be the amount of
foreign behavior credits earned in the sending country. *
P.S. 5880.28
February 21, 1992
Page 1 - 97
7. PROBATION CUSTODY
The SPC and narrative for probationers committed to the
custody of the BOP is:
SPC = 0084 3563(b)(11) Probation Condition
A defendant may be sentenced to a term of probation under
the provisions of 18 USC § 3561(a) unless, ". . . (1) the offense
is a Class A or Class B felony and the defendant is an
individual; (2) the offense is an offense for which probation has
been expressly precluded; or (3) the defendant is sentenced at
the same time to a term of imprisonment for the same or a
different offense."
Subsection (b) of 18 USC § 3561 sets forth the authorized
terms of probation and they are, ". . . (1) for a felony, not
less than nor more than five years; (2) for a misdemeanor, not
more than five years; and (3) for an infraction, not more than
one year."
18 USC § 3562(b) provides that, "Notwithstanding the fact
that a sentence of probation can subsequently be--(1) modified or
revoked pursuant to the provisions of section 3564 or 3565; (2)
corrected pursuant to the provisions of rule 35 of the Federal